Sale!

Propecia

$32.00$104.00

Other names: Proscar, Finasteride
Shipping from Overseas (Delivery  in 8-10 working days)
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Propecia (finasteride)Tablet is used to treat male pattern hair loss. It is a prescription medicine. This medicine works by blocking the production of a male hormone which is responsible for the reduction of hair growth. This medicine helps by stopping the male pattern hair loss. Propecia is also used for the treatment and control of prostate gland enlargement (benign prostatic hyperplasia). This medicine helps by reverting the enlarged prostate gland to the previous state, improving the flow of urine and the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia. Propecia also minimizes the need for surgery in such patients.

How to use Propecia

Read the directions on the product label, patient guide, or medicine guide provided by the medicine company or your pharmacist before starting to use Propecia Tablet. Propecia Tablet is eaten with or without food. Swallow the whole medicine and do not crush or divide the tablet. The typical dose of Propecia is 1 mg/day. This medicine is typically used for a period of 6 months for prostate gland enlargement. Propecia is commonly used at the same time every day.  This medicine is to be used for longer periods of time. This medicine should be used for at least 6 months to achieve a satisfactory treatment response. You should continue to use this medicine as directed by the doctor even if you feel well. The safety and effectiveness of using Propecia Tablet in children have not been established. The safety and effectiveness of Propecia have not been established in children.

Missed dose

If you miss a dose of Propecia medicine, take the dose as soon as you remember. If the time for your next dose is near, skip the missed dose and resume your dosage schedule. Do not take extra medicine to make up for the missed dose. If you forget to take your dose regularly then set an alarm or ask a family member to remind you. If you have recently missed multiple doses, please consult your doctor to discuss changes in time and new periods to make up for missing medications.

Side-Effects

The following side-effects may commonly occur when using Propecia Tablet. If any of these side-effects worsen or last for a long time, you should consult with your doctor:

  • the decrease in the amount of semen
  • decreased sex drive
  • depression due to decreased libido
  • impotence
  • the problem in keeping or getting an erection
  • problems with ejaculation

Rarely, the use of Propecia Tablet may cause the following side-effects:

  • adverse sexual experiences
  • breast tenderness
  • enlargement of the breast
  • hives
  • male infertility
  • orgasm disorders
  • pain in the testes (testicular pain)
  • pain, lumps or nipple discharge from the breast
  • palpitation
  • poor semen quality
  • severe itching
  • sexual dysfunction

Precautions 

Before you use this medicine, tell your doctor if you are allergic to it or its ingredients. Your doctor may prescribe an alternative medicine and update your medical records to record this information. Before you use Propecia Tablet, tell your doctor of your medical history including prostate problems, liver problems, severely reduced urinary flow, prostate-specific antigen test, or plan for pregnancy.

The use of this medicine may change protein formed by the cells of the prostate gland (prostate-specific antigen). Propecia can decrease the level of prostate-specific antigen in the blood. Propecia Tablet is not for use by women. Hence women who are pregnant should not use this medicine. The woman who is pregnant with an unborn male baby, if she eats or comes in contact with Propecia, the baby is at risk of being born with abnormal sex organs. Women who are breastfeeding should not use this medicine. It is not known whether Propecia passes into breast milk. There is a risk of potential danger to the unborn male baby. This medicine may pass into the semen of men who are treated with this medicine.

Additional information

QTY

1 MG 30 Pills, 1 Mg 60 Pills, 1 MG 90 Pills, 1 MG 120 Pills

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Propecia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *